University of Wisconsin–Madison

Trickeye Museum

I went to see the trick eye museum in Seoul.  It was really fun.  This blog is mainly just pictures and captions. It’s easier to show you what the trick eye museum is like rather than telling you. Hope you enjoy the pictures!!!!

Oh no help me!! (man coming out of wall)
Oh no help me!! (man coming out of wall)

2

 

 

 

 

3

My photographer forgot to take the water smh. lol
My photographer forgot to take the water smh. lol
Shhh...don't tell anyone :)
Shhh…don’t tell anyone 🙂
This totally match me. Goes with my Hmong name!! Hli!!
This totally match me. Goes with my Hmong name!! Hli!!

 

don't mess with me or else!!
don’t mess with me or else!!
you know...just relazing and thinking with de vinci
you know…just relazing and thinking with de vinci
hahaha me and mona lisa
hahaha me and mona lisa
T T the dinosaur got me!!
T T the dinosaur got me!!
AHHH...someone come help me pull this pig. it's our dinner. hahaha.
AHHH…someone come help me pull this pig. it’s our dinner. hahaha.
It's a giant piranha! Save us!!!
It’s a giant piranha! Save us!!!
adinosaur, a giant piranha, and now a dragon. sigh. living the dangerous life. lol
a dinosaur, a giant piranha, and now a dragon. sigh. living the dangerous life. lol
Angel for life
Angel for life
I'm famous!! everyone always wants a picture of me. u know u just need to ask..haha
I’m famous!! everyone always wants a picture of me. u know u just need to ask..haha
the grudge.
the grudge.
We hit the jackpot!!! (jumping)
We hit the jackpot!!! (jumping)
robbing the bank now. what has korea done to me lol
robbing the bank now. what has korea done to me lol
die Dracula die!!
die Dracula die!!
Help!! there's not much time!!
Help!! there’s not much time!!
meditating
meditating
Yummmy sushi!!!
Yummmy sushi!!!
Climbing with my panda friend here.
Climbing with my panda friend here.